our coaches

Age Name Phone
Director Of Rugby
John Dunleavy
07765 248720
Head Coach
Andrew Roberts
07566 783927
Backs Coach & Attack Coach
Wesley Cunliffe
07868 824752
Forwards Coach
Anthony Johnson
07833 131216
Defence Coach
Mark Schropfer
07840 503922
Physiotherapist
Bethan Cahill
02920 513276
Post Treatment Specialist
Waiyee Lai
02920 513276
Team Manager
Ben Parker
07749 134196

Our Squad

Brett Jewell

  • position
  • Winger
  • NATIONALTY
  • English

Tom Jenkins Welsh

  • position
  • Winger
  • NATIONALTY
  • Welsh

Dai Lloyd

  • position
  • Full Back
  • NATIONALTY
  • Welsh

Charlie Smith

  • position
  • Scrum Half
  • NATIONALTY
  • English

Adam Williams

  • position
  • Centre
  • NATIONALTY
  • Welsh

Rhys Gentiles

  • position
  • Centre
  • NATIONALTY
  • Welsh

Andrew O'Malia

  • position
  • Prop
  • NATIONALTY
  • Welsh

Josh Dunleavy

  • position
  • Hooker
  • NATIONALTY
  • Welsh

Tom Penry-Ellis

  • position
  • Second Row
  • NATIONALTY
  • Welsh

Joe Lewis

  • position
  • Prop
  • NATIONALTY
  • Welsh

Rhodri Evans

  • position
  • Second Row
  • NATIONALTY
  • Welsh

Ryan Hall

  • position
  • Number 8
  • NATIONALTY
  • Welsh

James Hudson

  • position
  • Second Row
  • NATIONALTY
  • Welsh

Corey Imperato

  • position
  • Back Row
  • NATIONALTY
  • Welsh

Finn Davies

  • position
  • Back Row
  • NATIONALTY
  • Welsh

Ben White

  • position
  • Outside Half
  • NATIONALTY
  • Welsh

Rhys Evans

  • position
  • Centre
  • NATIONALTY
  • Welsh

Cian Anderson

  • position
  • Outside Half
  • NATIONALTY
  • Welsh

Mike Hurley

  • position
  • Centre
  • NATIONALTY
  • Welsh

Ciaran Driscoll

  • position
  • Centre
  • NATIONALTY
  • Welsh

Jacob Ringer

  • position
  • Back Row
  • NATIONALTY
  • Welsh

Matthew Williams

  • position
  • Winger
  • NATIONALTY
  • Welsh

Lewys John

  • position
  • Back Row
  • NATIONALTY
  • Welsh

Luc Keane - Adams

  • position
  • Winger
  • NATIONALTY
  • Welsh

Our Standing

Admiral National League 1 East Central

Team Played Won Drawn Lost Points for Points against Tries Bonus points Points
Mountain Ash 9 9 0 0 326 80 48 5 41
St Peters 11 8 0 3 257 179 37 6 38
Rumney 10 8 0 2 198 122 30 3 37
Treorchy 7 7 0 0 215 101 26 1 29
Rhydyfelin 10 5 0 5 226 197 35 5 26
Dinas Powys 10 5 0 5 143 215 20 2 22
Porth Harlequins 10 4 0 6 206 182 29 3 22
Rhiwbina 10 4 0 6 178 257 25 4 22
Cambrian Welfare 10 3 0 7 130 158 17 1 16
St Josephs 6 2 0 4 105 129 13 1 11
Barry 11 2 0 9 137 366 18 0 10
Ynysybwl 10 0 0 10 148 283 16 0 5

WRU Plate - District B2

Team Played Won Drawn Lost Points for Points against Tries Bonus points Points
Cowbridge 6 6 0 0 166 62 25 5 29
Dinas Powys 6 4 0 2 142 118 19 1 18
Barry 6 1 0 5 77 116 10 2 8
Taffs Well 6 1 0 5 43 132 6 0 4

Latest Results

Date Team Results League Season
April 2, 2022

Dinas Powys

Cambrian Welfare

27

12

Admiral National League 1 East Central 2022
March 12, 2022

Ynysybwl

Dinas Powys

12

17

Admiral National League 1 East Central 2022
March 5, 2022

Dinas Powys

Barry

12

11

Admiral National League 1 East Central 2022
February 19, 2022

Dinas Powys

Porth Harlequins

12

0

Admiral National League 1 East Central 2022
January 29, 2022

Rhydyfelin

Dinas Powys

57

26

Admiral National League 1 East Central 2022
January 15, 2022

Dinas Powys

St Josephs

12

21

Admiral National League 1 East Central 2022
December 11, 2021

Mountain Ash

Dinas Powys

45

0

Admiral National League 1 East Central 2021
December 4, 2021

Dinas Powys

Rhiwbina

19

3

Admiral National League 1 East Central 2021
November 27, 2021

Rumney

Dinas Powys

20

8

Admiral National League 1 East Central 2021
November 13, 2021

Dinas Powys

St Peters

10

34

Admiral National League 1 East Central 2021
October 16, 2021

Dinas Powys

Taffs Well

19

5

WRU Plate - District B2 2021
October 9, 2021

Dinas Powys

Cowbridge

30

35

WRU Plate - District B2 2021
September 18, 2021

Dinas Powys

Barry

25

14

WRU Plate - District B2 2021
September 4, 2021

Cowbridge

Dinas Powys

30

17

WRU Plate - District B2 2021
August 28, 2021

Taffs Well

Dinas Powys

6

17

WRU Plate - District B2 2021
August 7, 2021

Barry

Dinas Powys

28

34

WRU Plate - District B2 2021
July 7, 2021

Dinas Powys

Llandovery

32.3

67.7

Welsh Virtual Cup 2021 2021